Sign In
News & Blogs
Contact Us
Gallery
About Us
0
8th & 9th March 2024
Home
Sponsors
2024 Woolorama Sponsors
2024 Major Sponsors
Become A Sponsor
Trade Fair
Trade Fair Prospectus (online)
Trade Stand Directory
Trade Fair Prospectus
Trade Fair Pricing Options
Trade Site Fees 2024
Important Trade Fair Information
Contact Tradefair Manager
Apply for Trade Fair Site
Trade Fair Site Maps
Trade Fair Terms & Conditions
Competitions
View Competition Results
Competition Schedule
Livestock Sections
Horses, Poultry & Sheep Dogs
Art & Photography
Creative Craft and Home Industries
Blights Haulage Wagin Woolorama Rodeo
Visitor Information & Tickets
2024 Official Program
Information for the Show
Travel to our show
Map of Wagin
Show Statistics
Map of Grounds
Membership
Register for Membership
Terms & Conditions
Annual General Meeting
Tickets
0
Home
Sponsors
2024 Woolorama Sponsors
2024 Major Sponsors
Become A Sponsor
Trade Fair
Trade Fair Prospectus (online)
Trade Stand Directory
Trade Fair Prospectus
Trade Fair Pricing Options
Trade Site Fees 2024
Outdoor Trade Fair Site Fees
Indoor Trade Fair Site Fees
Important Trade Fair Information
Contact Tradefair Manager
Apply for Trade Fair Site
Trade Fair Site Maps
Education Pavilion
Main Oval & Kitchener Street
Ram Rd & Ram Rd East End
Home & Lifestyle Pavilion, & Bull-avarde Square
Outdoor Fair & Village Green
Market Area & Wool Pavilion
Ram Rd & Market Place Food Court
Trade Fair Terms & Conditions
Competitions
View Competition Results
Competition Schedule
Livestock Sections
Horses, Poultry & Sheep Dogs
Art & Photography
Creative Craft and Home Industries
Blights Haulage Wagin Woolorama Rodeo
Visitor Information & Tickets
2024 Official Program
Information for the Show
Travel to our show
Map of Wagin
Show Statistics
Map of Grounds
Membership
Register for Membership
Terms & Conditions
Annual General Meeting
Tickets
>
News & Blogs
>
Contact Us
>
Gallery
>
About Us
Content
Share
Select a Class number
Home
Show
View Class List
If you know the Class Number, enter it directly
Class Number:
:
View Class Details
Find the Class in the list of Categories
Supreme Animal of Show
Class ABC:
Supreme Animal of Show
Class Closed
View
A - Merino
Group Classes
Class A1:
H. BIGGIN MEMORIAL TROPHY, Group of 2 rams and 2 ewes, any age, bred in W.A. by exhibitor
Class Closed
View
Class A2:
WOOLORAMA CUP — FARM WEEKLY and ELDERS, Group of 3 Merino rams
Class Closed
View
Class A3:
TR MURDOCH CUP — FARM WEEKLY and ELDERS, Group of 3 Poll Merino rams
Class Closed
View
Class A4:
NUTRIEN TROPHY, Group of 3 ewes.
Class Closed
View
Class A5:
COUNTRYMAN CUP, Merino Pair of the Year
Class Closed
View
Merino
Class A6:
Fine Wool Merino Ram, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A7:
Fine Wool Merino Ram, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A8:
Fine Wool Merino Ewe, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A9:
Fine Wool Merino Ewe, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A10:
Fine Medium Wool Merino Ram, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A11:
Fine Medium Wool Merino Ram, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A12:
Fine Medium Wool Merino Ewe, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A13:
Fine Medium Wool Merino Ewe, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A14:
Medium Wool Merino Ram, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A15:
Medium Wool Merino Ram, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A16:
Medium Wool Merino Ewe, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A17:
Medium Wool Merino Ewe, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A18:
Strong Wool Merino Ram, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A19:
Strong Wool Merino Ram, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A20:
Strong Wool Merino Ewe, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A21:
Strong Wool Merino Ewe, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Poll Merino
Class A22:
Fine Wool Poll Merino Ram, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A23:
Fine Wool Poll Merino Ram, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A24:
Fine Wool Poll Merino Ewe, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A25:
Fine Wool Poll Merino Ewe, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A26:
Fine Wool Medium Poll Merino Ram, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A27:
Fine Medium Wool Poll Merino Ram, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A28:
Fine Medium Wool Poll Ewe, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A29:
Fine Medium Wool Poll Ewe, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A30:
Medium Wool Poll Merino Ram, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A31:
Medium Wool Poll Merino Ram, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A32:
Medium Wool Poll Merino Ewe, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A33:
Medium Wool Poll Merino Ewe, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A34:
Strong Wool Poll Merino Ram, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A35:
Strong Wool Poll Merino Ram, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A36:
Strong Wool Poll Merino Ewe, 2 tooth
Class Closed
View
Class A37:
Strong Wool Poll Merino Ewe, 4 tooth or over
Class Closed
View
Class A38:
Superfine Wool Ram, any age, Horn
Class Closed
View
Class A39:
Superfine Wool Ram, any age, Poll
Class Closed
View
Class A40:
Superfine Wool Ewe, any age, Horn
Class Closed
View
Class A41:
Superfine Wool Ewe, any age, Poll
Class Closed
View
Merino Lamb
Class A42:
Fine Wool Merino Ram Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A43:
Medium Wool Merino Ram Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A44:
Strong Wool Merino Ram Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A45:
Fine Wool Poll Ram Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A46:
Medium Wool Poll Ram Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A47:
Strong Wool Poll Ram Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A48:
Fine Wool Ewe Lamb- Merino or Poll Merino
Class Closed
View
Class A49:
Medium Wool Ewe Lamb- Merino or Poll Merino
Class Closed
View
Class A50:
Strong Wool Ewe Lamb- Merino or Poll Merino
Class Closed
View
Class A51:
Merino Ram Lamb Pair, Horn, or Poll Merino
Class Closed
View
Merino Championships
Class A76:
Champion Fine Wool Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A78:
Champion Fine Wool Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A80:
Champion Fine Medium Wool Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A82:
Champion Fine Medium Wool Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A84:
Champion Medium Wool Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A86:
Champion Medium Wool Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A88:
Champion Strong Wool Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A90:
Champion Strong Wool Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A72:
Champion Superfine Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A74:
Champion Superfine Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Poll Merino Championships
Class A77:
Champion Fine Wool Poll Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A85:
Champion Medium Wool Poll Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A79:
Champion Fine Wool Poll Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A81:
Champion Fine Medium Wool Poll Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A83:
Champion Fine Medium Wool Poll Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A87:
Champion Medium Wool Poll Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A89:
Champion Strong Wool Poll Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A91:
Champion Strong Wool Poll Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A73:
Champion Superfine Poll Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A75:
Champion Superfine Poll Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Merino Awards
Class A68:
Champion Two Tooth Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A67:
Champion Two Tooth Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A71:
Champion Merino Lamb Pair, Horn or Poll
Class Closed
View
Class A70:
Champion Ram Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A69:
Champion Ewe Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A66:
Grand Champion Lamb
Class Closed
View
Class A64:
Grand Champion Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A62:
Grand Champion Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A65:
Grand Champion Poll Merino Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A63:
Grand Champion Poll Merino Ram
Class Closed
View
Class A61:
Supreme Grand Champion
Class Closed
View
Merino Most Points Awards
Class A99:
WA Merino Exhibitor of the Year
Class Closed
View
Class A98:
Most Points in Sheep and Wool
Class Closed
View
Class A97:
Most Points, Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class A96:
Most Points, Poll
Class Closed
View
Class A95:
Most Points, Horn
Class Closed
View
Class A94:
Most Points, Open
Class Closed
View
B - British and Australasian Sheep Breed
White Suffolk
Class B01:
Ram over 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B02:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth born before 31 May.
Class Closed
View
Class B03:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth born after 1 June
Class Closed
View
Class B04:
Ram lamb showing milk teeth, born after 1 August
Class Closed
View
Class B05:
Pair of Rams under 1 year showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B06:
Woolly Ram under 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B07:
Ewe over 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B08:
Ewe under 1 year showing milk teeth, born before 31 May.
Class Closed
View
Class B09:
Ewe under 1 year showing milk teeth, born after 1 June.
Class Closed
View
Class B10:
Ewe lamb showing milk teeth, born on or after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B11:
Pair of Ewes under 1 year, showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B12:
Group of 1 Ram and 2 Ewes from previous milk teeth class
Class Closed
View
Class B13:
Group of three ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes
Class Closed
View
Class B14:
Group of two rams and two ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes
Class Closed
View
Class B140:
Champion White Suffolk Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class B141:
Champion White Suffolk Ram
Class Closed
View
Class B120:
Grand Champion White Suffolk Sheep
Class Closed
View
Suffolk
Class B15:
Ram over 1 year.
Class Closed
View
Class B16:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth born before 31 May.
Class Closed
View
Class B17:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth born after, 1 June.
Class Closed
View
Class B18:
Ram lamb showing milk teeth, born on or after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B19:
Pair of Rams under 1 year showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B20:
Woolly Ram under 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B21:
Ewe over 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B22:
Ewe under 1 year showing milk teeth, born before 31 May.
Class Closed
View
Class B23:
Ewe under 1 year showing milk teeth, born after 1 June.
Class Closed
View
Class B24:
Ewe lamb showing milk teeth, born on or after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B25:
Pair of Ewes under 1 year, showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B26:
Group of 1 Ram and 2 Ewes showing milk teeth from previous milk teeth class
Class Closed
View
Class B27:
Group of three ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes
Class Closed
View
Class B28:
Group of two rams and two ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes
Class Closed
View
Class B143:
Champion Suffolk Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class B142:
Champion Suffolk Ram
Class Closed
View
Class B121:
Grand Champion Suffolk Sheep
Class Closed
View
Ile De France
Class B29:
Ram over 1 year.
Class Closed
View
Class B30:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born before 31 May
Class Closed
View
Class B31:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born after 1 June
Class Closed
View
Class B32:
Ram lamb showing milk teeth, born on or after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B33:
Pair of Rams under 1 year showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B34:
Woolly Ram under 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B35:
Ewe over 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B36:
Ewe under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born before 31 May
Class Closed
View
Class B37:
Ewe under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born after June
Class Closed
View
Class B38:
Ewe lamb showing milk teeth, born on or after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B39:
Pair of Ewes under 1 year, showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B40:
Group of 1 Ram and 2 Ewes showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B41:
Group of three ewes showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B42:
Group of two rams and two ewes showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B144:
Champion Ile De France Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class B145:
Champion Ile De France Ram
Class Closed
View
Class B122:
Grand Champion Ile De France Sheep
Class Closed
View
Poll Dorset
Class B43:
Ram over 1 year.
Class Closed
View
Class B44:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born before 31 May
Class Closed
View
Class B45:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born after 1 June
Class Closed
View
Class B46:
Ram lamb showing milk teeth, born on or after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B47:
Pair of Rams under 1 year showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B48:
Woolly Ram under 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B49:
Ewe over 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B50:
Ewe under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born before 31 May
Class Closed
View
Class B51:
Ewe under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born after June
Class Closed
View
Class B52:
Ewe lamb showing milk teeth, born on or after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B53:
Pair of Ewes under 1 year, showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B54:
Group of 1 Ram and 2 Ewes showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B55:
Group of three ewes showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B56:
Group of two rams and two ewes showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B146:
Champion Poll Dorset Ram
Class Closed
View
Class B147:
Champion Poll Dorset Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class B123:
Grand Champion Poll Dorset Sheep
Class Closed
View
Corriedale
Class B57:
Ram over 1 year.
Class Closed
View
Class B58:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born before 31 May
Class Closed
View
Class B59:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born after 1 June
Class Closed
View
Class B60:
Ram Lamb showing milk teeth, born after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B61:
Pair of Rams under 1 year showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B62:
Woolly Ram under 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B63:
Ewe over 1 year.
Class Closed
View
Class B64:
Ewe under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born before 31 May
Class Closed
View
Class B65:
Ewe under 1 year, showing milk teeth, born after 1 June
Class Closed
View
Class B66:
Ewe lamb showing milk teeth, born after 1st August
Class Closed
View
Class B67:
Pair of Ewes under 1 year, showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B68:
Group of 1 Ram and 2 Ewes drawn from previous milk teeth class.
Class Closed
View
Class B69:
Group of three ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes.
Class Closed
View
Class B70:
Group of two rams and two ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes
Class Closed
View
Class B148:
Champion Corriedale Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class B149:
Champion Corriedale Ram
Class Closed
View
Class B124:
Grand Champion Corriedale Sheep
Class Closed
View
Texel
Class B80:
Group of two rams and two ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes
Class Closed
View
Class B71:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B72:
Ram over 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B73:
Pair of Rams under 1 year showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B74:
Woolly Ram under 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B76:
Ewe over 1 year.
Class Closed
View
Class B75:
Ewe under 1 year, showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B77:
Pair of Ewes under 1 year, showing milk teeth.
Class Closed
View
Class B78:
Group of 1 Ram and 2 Ewes drawn from previous milk teeth class.
Class Closed
View
Class B79:
Group of three ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes.
Class Closed
View
Class B150:
Champion Prime Texel Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class B151:
Champion Prime Texel Ram
Class Closed
View
Class B125:
Grand Champion Prime Texel Sheep
Class Closed
View
Ultra White
Class B81:
Ram under 1 year, showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B82:
Ram over 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B83:
Pair of Rams under 1 year showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B84:
Ewe under 1 year, showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B85:
Ewe over 1 year
Class Closed
View
Class B86:
Pair of Ewes under 1 year showing milk teeth
Class Closed
View
Class B87:
Group of 1 Ram and 2 Ewes drawn from previous milk teeth class.
Class Closed
View
Class B88:
Group of three ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes
Class Closed
View
Class B89:
Group of two Rams and two Ewes showing milk teeth drawn from above classes
Class Closed
View
Class B163:
Champion Ultra White Ram
Class Closed
View
Class B164:
Champion Ultra White Ewe
Class Closed
View
Class B165:
Grand Champion Ultra White Sheep
Class Closed
View
B & A Championships
Class B112:
Champion Group of Three Ewes
Class Closed
View
Class B113:
Champion Group of One Ram and Two Ewes
Class Closed
View
Class B114:
Champion Group of Two Rams and Two Ewes
Class Closed
View
Class B133:
Agricultural College Interschool Challenge
Class Closed
View
Class B126:
Supreme Champion Ram of all Breeds
Class Closed
View
Class B127:
Supreme Champion Ewe of all Breeds
Class Closed
View
Class B130:
Supreme Champion B&A Sheep
Class Closed
View
Class B131:
Most Points in B&A won under competition
Class Closed
View
Class B132:
Most successful new exhibitor
Class Closed
View
Class B134:
Champion of Champions
Class Closed
View
C - Wool
Open Class Merino
Class C01:
One fleece rams, superfine
Class Closed
View
Class C02:
One fleece rams, fine
Class Closed
View
Class C03:
One fleece rams, medium
Class Closed
View
Class C04:
One fleece rams, strong
Class Closed
View
Class C05:
One fleece ewe or wethers, superfine
Class Closed
View
Class C06:
One fleece ewe or wethers, fine
Class Closed
View
Class C07:
One fleece ewe or wethers, medium
Class Closed
View
Class C08:
One fleece ewe or wethers, strong
Class Closed
View
Class C09:
Two fleeces ewe or wethers, superfine
Class Closed
View
Class C10:
Two fleeces ewe or wethers, fine
Class Closed
View
Class C11:
Two fleeces ewe or wethers, medium
Class Closed
View
Class C12:
Two fleeces ewe or wethers, strong
Class Closed
View
Non Stud Merino
Class C13:
One fleece ewe or wether, superfine
Class Closed
View
Class C14:
One fleece ewe or wether, fine
Class Closed
View
Class C15:
One fleece ewe or wether, medium
Class Closed
View
Class C16:
One fleece ewe or wether, strong
Class Closed
View
Class C17:
Two fleeces ewe or wether, superfine
Class Closed
View
Class C18:
Two fleeces ewe or wether, fine
Class Closed
View
Class C19:
Two fleeces ewe or wether, medium
Class Closed
View
Class C20:
Two fleeces ewe or wether, strong
Class Closed
View
Local Producer
Class C21:
One Fleece ewe or wether, fine, medium or strong
Class Closed
View
Wool Championships
Class C28:
Grand Champion Fleece
Class Closed
View
Class C29:
Champion Merino Strong Wool Fleece
Class Closed
View
Class C34:
Champion Pair of Fleeces Open
Class Closed
View
Class C30:
Champion Merino Medium Wool Fleece
Class Closed
View
Class C31:
Champion Merino Fine Wool Fleece
Class Closed
View
Class C32:
Champion Merino Superfine Wool Fleece
Class Closed
View
Class C33:
Best Local Producer
Class Closed
View
Class C35:
Champion Pair of Fleeces Non Stud
Class Closed
View
Class C36:
Champion Fleece Non Stud
Class Closed
View
Class C37:
Most Points in Section
Class Closed
View
Class C38:
Most Points in Section Non Stud
Class Closed
View
D - Cattle
Cattle Breed
Specialty Breed (Dexter, Lowline, etc)
Class D01:
Bull, born on or after 24 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D02:
Bull, born on or between 7 March and 23 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D03:
Bull born on or between 1 January and 6 March, 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D04:
Bull, born before 1 Jan 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D05:
Heifer, born on or after 24 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D06:
Heifer, born on or between 7 March and 23 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D07:
Female born on or between 1 January and 6 March, 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D08:
Female, born before 1 Jan 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D74:
Champion Specialty Breed Junior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D75:
Champion Specialy Breed Junior Female
Class Closed
View
Class D76:
Champion Special Breed Senior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D77:
Champion Specialty Breed Senior Female
Class Closed
View
Bos Indicus type
Class D09:
Bull, born on or after 24 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D10:
Bull, born on or between 7 March and 23 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D11:
Bull born on or between 1 January and 6 March, 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D12:
Bull, born before 1 Jan 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D13:
Heifer, born on or after 24 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D14:
Heifer, born on or between 1 March and 23 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D15:
Female born on or between 1 January and 6 March, 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D16:
Female, born before 1 Jan 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D79:
Champion Bos Indicus Type Junior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D80:
Champion Bos Indicus Type Junior Female
Class Closed
View
Class D81:
Champion Bos Indicus Type Senior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D82:
Champion Bos Indicus Type Senior Female
Class Closed
View
British Breeds
Class D17:
Bull, born on or after 24 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D18:
Bull, born on or between 7 March and 23 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D19:
Bull born on or between 1 January and 6 March, 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D20:
Bull, born before 1 Jan 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D21:
Heifer, born on or after 24 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D22:
Heifer, born on or between 7 March and 23 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D23:
Female born on or between 1 January and 6 March, 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D24:
Female, born before 1 Jan 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D84:
Champion British Breeds Junior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D85:
Champion British Breeds Junior Female
Class Closed
View
Class D86:
Champion British Breeds Senior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D87:
Champion British Breeds Senior Female
Class Closed
View
Euro Breeds
Class D25:
Bull, born on or after 24 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D26:
Bull, born on or between 7 March and 23 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D27:
Bull born on or between 1 January and 6 March, 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D28:
Bull, born before 1 Jan 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D29:
Heifer, born on or after 24 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D30:
Heifer, born on or between 7 March and 23 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D31:
Female born on or between 1 January and 6 March, 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D32:
Female, born before 1 Jan 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D89:
Champion Euro Breeds Junior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D90:
Champion Euro Breeds Junior Female
Class Closed
View
Class D91:
Champion Euro Breeds Senior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D92:
Champion Euro Breeds Senior Female
Class Closed
View
Group Classes
Class D33:
Pair of Bulls. Must be of the same breed and owned by the exhibitor.
Class Closed
View
Class D34:
Pair of Females. Must be of the same breed and owned by the exhibitor
Class Closed
View
Class D35:
Sire Progeny Group of Three
Class Closed
View
Interschool Heifer Challenge
Class D36:
Heifer born on or after 1 April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D37:
Heifer born on or between 1 January and 31 March 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D38:
Grand Champion Interschool Heifer
Class Closed
View
Class D39:
Interschool Heifer Handler
Class Closed
View
Unled Section
Heifer Pairs
Class D40:
Pen of two composite heifers (stipulate breed and month of birth)
Class Closed
View
Class D41:
Pen of two purebred heifers (give month of birth)
Class Closed
View
Class D42:
Grand Champion Heifer Pair
Class Closed
View
Unled Junior Cattle Competition
Class D50:
Bull born after 1st April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D51:
Bull born between 1st January to the 31st March 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D52:
Champion Unled Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D53:
Heifer born after 1st April 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D54:
Heifer born between 1st January to the 31st March 2023
Class Closed
View
Class D55:
Champion Unled Heifer
Class Closed
View
Class D56:
Grand Champion Unled Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Cattle Championships
Class D94:
Multibreed Champion Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D95:
Multibreed Champion Female
Class Closed
View
Class D96:
Multibreed Champion Senior Bull
Class Closed
View
Class D97:
Multibreed Champion Senior Female
Class Closed
View
Class D98:
Commonwealth Bank Supreme Cattle Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class D71:
Most Points, Unled Cattle
Class Closed
View
Class D72:
Most Overall Points (Stud & Unled)
Class Closed
View
E - Young Judges
Class E20:
Overall School
View
Class E21:
Overall Student
View
Merino Sheep
Class E01:
Novice 14-17 years
Class Closed
View
Class E02:
Open 18-25 years
Class Closed
View
Class E03:
Merino Judging College Team
Class Closed
View
Wool
Class E04:
Novice 14-17 years
Class Closed
View
Class E05:
Open 18-25 years
Class Closed
View
Cattle
Junior Parader Classes
Class E12:
Age 13 years and under as at Saturday 9 March 2024
Class Closed
View
Class E13:
Age 14-16 years as at Saturday 9 March 2024
Class Closed
View
Class E14:
Age 17 and above as at Saturday 9 March 2024
Class Closed
View
Junior Beef Judging Competition
Class E19:
Age limit under 25 years as at Saturday 9 March 2024
Class Closed
View
British & Australasian Sheep
Poll Dorset
Class E08:
Novice 14-17 years
Class Closed
View
Class E09:
Open 18-25 years
Class Closed
View
F - Sheep Dogs
Three Sheep Arena Trials
Class F01:
Encourager Dog
Class Closed
View
Class F04:
Open to any registered Dog
Class Closed
View
Class F03:
Improver Dog
Class Closed
View
Class F02:
Novice Dog
Class Closed
View
Dog High Jump
Class F05:
Dog High Jump
View
G - Poultry
Heavy Breed Soft Feather
Class G01:
Rhode Island AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G02:
Rhode Island AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G03:
Australorp AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G04:
Australorp AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G05:
Barnevelder Male
Class Closed
View
Class G06:
Barnevelder Female
Class Closed
View
Class G07:
Langshan AV, AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G08:
Langshan AV, AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G09:
Maran AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G10:
Maran AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G11:
Orpington AC Male (colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G12:
Orpington AC Female (colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G13:
Sussex AC Male (colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G14:
Sussex AC Female (colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G17:
Wyandotte Lace AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G18:
Wyandotte Lace AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G19:
Wyandotte AOV/AOC Male (Breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G20:
Wyandotte AOV/AOC Female (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G21:
AOV Heavy Breed Male (breed and colour to be nominate)
Class Closed
View
Class G22:
AOV Heavy Breed Female (breed and colour to be nominate)
Class Closed
View
Light Breed Soft Feather
Class G30:
Leghorn White Male
Class Closed
View
Class G32:
Leghorn AOC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G33:
Leghorn AOC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G36:
Ancona Male
Class Closed
View
Class G37:
Ancona Female
Class Closed
View
Class G38:
Araucana AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G39:
Araucana AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G40:
Hamburg AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G41:
Hamburg AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G42:
Polish AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G43:
Polish AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G44:
Silkie AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G45:
Silkie AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G46:
AOV Light Breed Male (Breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G47:
AOV Light Breed Female (Breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G31:
Leghorn White Female
Class Closed
View
Class G34:
Welsummer Male
Class Closed
View
Class G35:
Welsummer Female
Class Closed
View
Hard Feather Large
Class G50:
Indian Game AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G51:
Indian Game AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G52:
Modern Game AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G53:
Modern Game AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G54:
Australian Game AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G64:
AOV Hard Feathered Large Male (Breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G65:
AOV Hard Feathered Large Female (Breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G55:
Australian Game AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G56:
Malay Game Black/Red Male
Class Closed
View
Class G57:
Malay Game Black/Red Female
Class Closed
View
Class G58:
Malay Game AOC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G59:
Malay Game AOC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G60:
OEG Dark Leg Male (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G61:
OEG Dark Leg Female (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G62:
OEG Light Leg Male (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G63:
OEG Light Leg Female (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Bantam Soft Feathered - Heavy Breed
Class G70:
Australorp AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G85:
Wyandotte Pencil or Partridge Female
Class Closed
View
Class G84:
Wyandotte Pencil or Partridge Male
Class Closed
View
Class G71:
Australorp AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G72:
Langshan AV, AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G73:
Langshan AV, AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G74:
Pekin Any Colour Male
Class Closed
View
Class G75:
Pekin Any Colour Female
Class Closed
View
Class G76:
Rhode Island Red AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G77:
Rhode Island Red AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G78:
Sussex Any Colour Male
Class Closed
View
Class G79:
Sussex Any Colour Female
Class Closed
View
Class G80:
Wyandotte White Male
Class Closed
View
Class G81:
Wyandotte White Female
Class Closed
View
Class G82:
Wyandotte Laced AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G83:
Wyandotte Laced AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G86:
Wyandotte AOV/AOC Male (colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G87:
Wyandotte AOV/AOC Female (colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G88:
Orpington AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G89:
Orpington AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G90:
AOV Bantam Heavy Breed Male (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G91:
AOV Bantam Heavy Breed Female (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Bantam Soft Feathered - Light Breed
Class G100:
Japanese Bantam Male
Class Closed
View
Class G101:
Japanese Bantam Female
Class Closed
View
Class G102:
Belgian Male
Class Closed
View
Class G103:
Belgian Female
Class Closed
View
Class G104:
Leghorn White Male
Class Closed
View
Class G105:
Leghorn White Female
Class Closed
View
Class G106:
Leghorm AOC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G107:
Leghorn AOC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G108:
AOV Bantam Light Breed Male
Class Closed
View
Class G109:
AOV Bantam Light Breed Female
Class Closed
View
Hard Feathered - Bantam
Class G120:
Indian Game AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G121:
Indian Game AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G122:
Australian Game AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G128:
Modern Game AOC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G129:
Modern Game AOC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G130:
OEG Black/Red or Blue/ Red Male
Class Closed
View
Class G131:
OEG Black/Red or Blue Red Female
Class Closed
View
Class G132:
OEG Duckwing AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G133:
OEG Duckwing AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G134:
AOV Hard Feather Bantam Male (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G135:
AOV Hard Feather Bantam Female (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G123:
Australian Game AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G124:
Modern Game Black/ Red or Blue/Red Male
Class Closed
View
Class G125:
Modern Game Black/ Red or Blue/ Red Female
Class Closed
View
Class G126:
Modern Game Duckwing Male
Class Closed
View
Class G127:
Modern Game Duckwing Female
Class Closed
View
Waterfowl
Class G140:
Campbell Any Colour Male
Class Closed
View
Class G141:
Campbell Any Colour Female
Class Closed
View
Class G142:
Muscovy AC Male
Class Closed
View
Class G143:
Muscovy AC Female
Class Closed
View
Class G144:
Rouen Male
Class Closed
View
Class G145:
Rouen Female
Class Closed
View
Class G146:
Any other variety Waterfowl Large Breed Male (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G147:
Any other variety Waterfowl Large Breed Female (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G148:
Silver Appleyard Bantam Male
Class Closed
View
Class G149:
Silver Appleyard Bantam Female
Class Closed
View
Class G150:
Welsh Harlequin Bantam Male
Class Closed
View
Class G152:
Any other variety Waterfowl Bantam Male (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G153:
Any other variety Waterfowl Bantam Female (breed and colour to be nominated)
Class Closed
View
Class G154:
Goose Male
Class Closed
View
Class G155:
Goose Female
Class Closed
View
Class G151:
Welsh Harlequin Bantam Female
Class Closed
View
Field And Forest
Class G160:
Turkey AC Gobbler
Class Closed
View
Class G161:
Turkey AC Hen
Class Closed
View
Class G162:
Guinea Fowl Male
Class Closed
View
Class G163:
Guinea Fowl Female
Class Closed
View
Barnyard - Open
Class G170:
Barnyard Large Male or Female
Class Closed
View
Class G171:
Barnyard Bantam Male or Female
Class Closed
View
Class G172:
Barnyard Waterfowl Male or Female
Class Closed
View
Eggs
Class G180:
Brown Large x 4
Class Closed
View
Class G182:
White Large x 4
Class Closed
View
Class G183:
Any other colour Large x 4
Class Closed
View
Class G184:
White Bantam x 4
Class Closed
View
Class G185:
Any other colour Bantam x 4
Class Closed
View
Class G186:
Duck x 4
Class Closed
View
Class G187:
Any Other Variety Egg x 4
Class Closed
View
Class G188:
Decorated Egg exhibited by a Junior
Class Closed
View
Poultry Championship
Class G200:
Champion Bird of Show
Class Closed
View
Class G203:
Best Bird Exhibited by Junior
Class Closed
View
Class G213:
Best Barnyard Bird
Class Closed
View
Class G210:
Champion Egg Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class G205:
Champion Soft Feathered Large
Class Closed
View
Class G207:
Champion Soft Feathered Bantam
Class Closed
View
Class G204:
Champion Hard Feathered Large
Class Closed
View
Class G206:
Champion Hard Feathered Bantam
Class Closed
View
Class G209:
Champion Field and Forest Bird
Class Closed
View
Class G208:
Champion Waterfowl
Class Closed
View
Class G201:
Most Successful Poultry Exhibitor
Class Closed
View
I - Clean Shear
Class I03:
Senior
Class Closed
View
Class I04:
Open
Class Closed
View
Class I02:
Intermediate
Class Closed
View
Class I05:
Novice
Class Closed
View
J - Woolhandling
Class J01:
Open – Woolhandling Competition
Class Closed
View
Class J02:
Intermediate –Woolhandling Competition
Class Closed
View
Class J03:
Novice (under 1 year experience)
Class Closed
View
Class J04:
Best Local Woolhandler
Class Closed
View
K - Display Awards & New Release
Class K08:
New Release
Class Closed
View
Class K07:
Best Exhibitor on Grounds
Class Closed
View
Class K06:
Best Oval Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class K05:
Best Major Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class K04:
Best Small Enterprise Exhibitor
Class Closed
View
Class K03:
Best Offroad & Outdoor Adventure Exhibitor
Class Closed
View
Class K02:
Best Garden Fair Exhibitor
Class Closed
View
Class K01:
Best Market Exhibitor
Class Closed
View
M - Young Farmer Challenge
Class M01:
Young Farmers Challenge
No online entry to this class
View
N - Art
Class N01:
Oil or Acrylic
Class Closed
View
Class N02:
Watercolour (including Gouache, Line and Wash)
Class Closed
View
Class N03:
Any Media, any theme (piece to be accompanied with max 100 words artist statement)
Class Closed
View
Class N04:
Other Media (including Drawing, Printmaking, Resin and Encaustic)
Class Closed
View
Class N05:
Pastel
Class Closed
View
Class N06:
Small Painting (Any medium)
Class Closed
View
Class N07:
Sculpture (Any 3D Medium)
Class Closed
View
Class N08:
Youth Fine Art Award
Class Closed
View
Class N14:
Woolorama Presidents Award
Class Closed
View
Class N10:
Wagin Woolorama Aquisitive Art Prize
Class Closed
View
Class N11:
Agricultural Affiliated Societies Art Award Competition
Class Closed
View
Class N12:
Peoples Choice Award
Class Closed
View
Class N13:
Melva Powell Artist Encouragement Award
Class Closed
View
O - Photography
Class O1:
WOOLORAMA PORTRAIT – Can be more than head and shoulders (Amateur & other)
View
Class O2:
WOOLORAMA LANDSCAPE - Can include water but must not dominate (Amateur & other)
View
Class O3:
NATURE "Bees, Blooms, Beasties and Birds" (Amateur & other)
View
Class O4:
VESSEL/s - A container to hold anything or a watercraft (Amateur only)
View
Class O5:
Open Colour (Amateur only)
View
Class O6:
Wagin Chamber of Commerce Local Photo (Amateur only)
Class Closed
View
Class O7:
Exhibition/ Invitation Only: Song Title'
Class Closed
View
Class O9:
Interclub Competition
Class Closed
View
Class O10:
Emma Ball Photography Prize
Class Closed
View
Class O11:
Most Successful Exhibitor
Class Closed
View
Class O13:
Highly commended- Photography
Championship Class: no direct entry
View
Class O14:
High Commended- Photography
View
P - Special Junior Section
Class P109:
Highly Commended
View
Class P108:
Best Exhibit: Metal Craft
View
Cookery Classes
Child Year 1 and under
Class P01:
Pikelets 4
Class Closed
View
Class P02:
Iced and decorated Cup Cakes, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P03:
Decorated Milk Arrowroot Biscuits, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P04:
Chocolate crackles, decorated with sprinkles, 4.
Class Closed
View
Child Year 3 and under
Class P05:
Iced and decorated Cup Cakes, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P06:
Pikelets, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P07:
Scones, 4 — Plain.
Class Closed
View
Class P08:
Birthday Cake, iced and decorated
Class Closed
View
Class P09:
Honey Joys; 4
Class Closed
View
Class P10:
No Bake Slice, 4 pieces
Class Closed
View
Child Year 6 and under
Class P11:
Iced and decorated Cup Cakes, 4, iced differently.
Class Closed
View
Class P12:
Scones, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P13:
Muffins, Sweet, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P14:
Chocolate Chip Biscuits, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P15:
Birthday Cake, iced and decorated (1st $5, 2nd $3) .
Class Closed
View
Child Year 10 and under
Class P16:
Iced and decorated Cup Cakes, 4, iced differently.
Class Closed
View
Class P17:
Muffins, Sweet or Savoury, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P18:
Chocolate brownies, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P19:
Sausage Rolls, 4.
Class Closed
View
Class P20:
Birthday cake iced and decorated (1st $5, 2nd $3).
Class Closed
View
Art, Craft and Design
Child Year 1 and Under
Class P21:
Drawing, any medium
Class Closed
View
Class P22:
Painting, any medium
Class Closed
View
Class P23:
Decorated and/or painted rock
Class Closed
View
Class P24:
Fruit and veggie critter (a creation made from only fruit and/or vegetables
Class Closed
View
Class P25:
Sculpture, recycled materials.
Class Closed
View
Class P26:
Item made mainly from commercial construction toy pieces
Class Closed
View
Child Year 3 and under
Class P27:
Drawing, any medium
Class Closed
View
Class P28:
Painting, any medium
Class Closed
View
Class P29:
Decorated and/or painted rock.
Class Closed
View
Class P30:
Fruit and veggie critter (a creation made from only fruit and/or vegetables
Class Closed
View
Class P31:
Sculpture, recycled materials.
Class Closed
View
Class P32:
Item made mainly from commercial construction toy pieces
Class Closed
View
Child Year 6 and under
Class P33:
Drawing, any medium
Class Closed
View
Class P34:
Art, mixed media, must include some collage
Class Closed
View
Class P35:
Jewellery, handmade from any media.
Class Closed
View
Class P36:
Greeting card - handmade or computer created.
Class Closed
View
Class P37:
A Paper Plane – made from A4 paper
Class Closed
View
Class P38:
Clay item.
Class Closed
View
Class P39:
Item made mainly from commercial construction toy pieces
Class Closed
View
Child Year 10 and under
Class P40:
Art, mixed media or single medium (eg. painting, drawing, collage, etc)
Class Closed
View
Class P41:
Jewellery OR Headpiece, handmade from recycled materials.
Class Closed
View
Class P42:
Any modelled article, Woodwork.
Class Closed
View
Class P43:
Any modelled article, Metalwork
Class Closed
View
Class P44:
Any modelled article, Clay.
Class Closed
View
Class P60:
Item made from Lego. Must be own design. Max size 40cm x 40cm.
Class Closed
View
Wagin Young Artist Award
Class P45:
Wagin Young Artist Award
Class Closed
View
Photography
“Pets” School Years 4-6
Class P46:
Black and white.
Class Closed
View
Class P47:
Colour.
Class Closed
View
Class P49:
Digitally altered/manipulated/enhanced.
Class Closed
View
“Pets” School Years 7-12
Class P50:
Black and white.
Class Closed
View
Class P52:
Digitally altered/manipulated/enhanced.
Class Closed
View
Class P51:
Colour.
Class Closed
View
Open Category Years 4-6
Class P53:
Black and White
Class Closed
View
Class P54:
Colour
Class Closed
View
Class P55:
Digitally altered/ manipulated/ enhanced
Class Closed
View
Open Category Years 7-12
Class P56:
Black and White
Class Closed
View
Class P57:
Colour
Class Closed
View
Class P58:
Digitally altered/ manipulated/ enhanced
Class Closed
View
P Special Junior Awards
Class P100:
Best Exhibit Craft & Design
Class Closed
View
Class P44a:
Yr 10 & Under LEGO
Class Closed
View
Class P101:
Most Points Photography
Class Closed
View
Class P102:
Best Decorated item
Class Closed
View
Class P103:
Best Decorated Cake, all age groups
Class Closed
View
Class P104:
Most Points Child Year 10 and Under
Class Closed
View
Class P105:
Most Points Child Year 6 and Under
Class Closed
View
Class P106:
Most Points Child Year 3 and Under
Class Closed
View
Class P107:
Most Points Child Year 1 and Under
Class Closed
View
Q - Craftwork
Class Q01:
Any Handmade Doll.
Class Closed
View
Class Q02:
Any Fur or Fabric Bear.
Class Closed
View
Class Q03:
Article made completely from natural source (eg raffia, nut, bark, leather, paper etc.)
Class Closed
View
Class Q04:
Two different handmade cards (quilling, painted, embroidered etc.)
Class Closed
View
Class Q05:
Any Article made completely from recycled material
Class Closed
View
Class Q06:
An article of jewellery (mounted on black card)
Class Closed
View
Class Q07:
Any article with a Christmas theme
Class Closed
View
Class Q08:
Any article suited for small gift
Class Closed
View
Class Q09:
Any needle felted article
Class Closed
View
Class Q10:
Any macrame article
Class Closed
View
Class Q11:
Two different covered coathangers
Class Closed
View
Class Q12:
Article suitable for a doorstop
Class Closed
View
Class Q13:
Any other article not mentioned above.
Class Closed
View
Q Craftwork Special Prizes
Class Q20:
Most Points
Class Closed
View
Class Q21:
Best Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class Q22:
Most Points Junior Entries
Class Closed
View
Class Q23:
Craftwork Highly Commended
Class Closed
View
Class Q24:
Craftwork Highly Commended
Class Closed
View
Class Q25:
Craftwork Highly Commended
Class Closed
View
R - Needlework
Young Sewers
Class R01:
First Time Sewers 12 yrs & under
Class Closed
View
Class R02:
First Time Sewers 18 yrs and under
Class Closed
View
Garments
Class R03:
Dress/skirt
Class Closed
View
Class R04:
Blouse
Class Closed
View
Class R05:
Tee-Shirt
Class Closed
View
Class R06:
Track or Shorts Suit
Class Closed
View
Class R07:
Pyjamas or Nightgown
Class Closed
View
Class R08:
Child's dress
Class Closed
View
Class R09:
Baby garment (under 1 year)
Class Closed
View
Class R10:
Toddler’s garment (1-3 years)
Class Closed
View
Class R11:
Any other garment
Class Closed
View
Novelty
Class R12:
Novelty article
Class Closed
View
Class R13:
Stuffed toy
Class Closed
View
Class R14:
Dressed doll (material clothes)
Class Closed
View
Class R15:
Article suitable for a gift
Class Closed
View
* New Section * Card Embroidery
Class R16:
Embroidered card
Class Closed
View
Class R17:
Embroidered Christmas Card
Class Closed
View
Hand Embroidery
Class R18:
Piece hand embroidery by first time exhibitor
Class Closed
View
Class R19:
Piece of hand embroidery
Class Closed
View
Class R20:
Piece of STAMPED embroidery e.g. Semco, etc
Class Closed
View
Class R21:
Piece of Hardanger
Class Closed
View
Class R22:
Piece of Blackwork
Class Closed
View
Class R23:
Piece of Pulled Thread Embroidery
Class Closed
View
Class R24:
Piece of Wool Embroidery
Class Closed
View
Class R25:
Piece of embroidery using Shaded Stitches
Class Closed
View
Machine Embroidery
Class R26:
Cushion
Class Closed
View
Class R27:
Tablecloth / table centrepiece
Class Closed
View
Class R28:
Large wallhanging, to measure no more than 1m wide and 2m long
Class Closed
View
Class R29:
Small wall hanging to measure no more than .75m wide and 1.5m long
Class Closed
View
Class R30:
Article featuring machine embroidery
Class Closed
View
Tapestry
Class R31:
Piece of Tapestry or Canvas Work
Class Closed
View
Class R32:
Piece of Long Stitch tapestry
Class Closed
View
Cross Stitch
Class R33:
Small cross stitch, framed
Class Closed
View
Class R34:
Medium cross stitch, framed
Class Closed
View
Class R35:
Large cross stitch, framed
Class Closed
View
Class R36:
Article featuring cross stitch
Class Closed
View
Class R37:
Garment featuring cross stitch
Class Closed
View
Smocking
Class R38:
Baby's frock featuring smocking
Class Closed
View
Class R39:
Garment with smocking
Class Closed
View
Class R40:
Any article featuring smocking
Class Closed
View
Candlewicking
Class R41:
Small article featuring candlewicking, (eg cushions, coat hangers)
Class Closed
View
Class R42:
Article featuring candlewicking depicting Flora or Fauna of WA
Class Closed
View
Open
Class R43:
Any item/article featuring Heirloom sewing
Class Closed
View
Class R44:
Any article featuring Hand Applique and hand Embroidery – can be hand quilted if liked
Class Closed
View
Class R45:
Garment/article made from recycled material
Class Closed
View
Class R46:
Any hand embroidery using any type of mixture of threads, beads, motifs, padded or raised techniques
Class Closed
View
Class R47:
Any item/article not mentioned
Class Closed
View
R Needlework
Class R54:
Best Young Sewer Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class R51:
Best Open Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class R52:
Most Points
Class Closed
View
Class R53:
Most Points Machine Embroidery
Class Closed
View
S - Patchwork, Quilting & Applique
Class S04:
Machine pieced and commercially quilted (2 person) – Any patchwork technique quilted by a commercial quilter. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S05:
1st quilt – beginner quilter – any method – Beginner quilter new to patchwork and quilting. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S06:
Quilt featuring mainly hand applique – May be hand or machine quilted. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S07:
Quilt featuring mainly machine applique – May be hand or machine quilted. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S02:
Quilt made entirely by hand - Any patchwork technique stitched by hand. No size limit
Class Closed
View
Class S08:
Quilt featuring hand embroidery – Any patchwork technique incorporating hand embroidery, hand or machine quilted. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S09:
Quilt featuring machine embroidery. Any patchwork technique incorporating machinery embroidery, hand or machine quilted. No size
Class Closed
View
Class S10:
Friendship quilt – Quilt made by more than 2 people featuring any technique of patchwork and quilting. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S03:
Machine pieced – Any patchwork technique stitched by machine. Hand or machine quilted. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S11:
Art quilts – Original concept reflecting obvious deviation from traditional Patchwork and Quilting. May contain any types of surface treatment, with a minimum of 2 layers. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S12:
Quilt by professional/commercial quilter – Any patchwork and quilting technique and design. No size limit.
Class Closed
View
Class S13:
Any other article – Any other article patchwork and quilting not mentioned above.
Class Closed
View
Class S20:
Most Points
Class Closed
View
Class S21:
Best Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class S22:
Peoples Choice Patchwork, Quilting & Applique
Class Closed
View
Class S01:
Theme Quilt - 2024 "Water or anything associated with water" - Any patchwork technique and design, hand or machine stitched.
Class Closed
View
Class S23:
Highly Commended
Class Closed
View
T - Knitting & Crochet
Knitting
Class T03:
Article suitable for adult
Class Closed
View
Class T01:
Under-16 – any article or sample (square)
Class Closed
View
Class T02:
Article suitable for baby
Class Closed
View
Class T04:
Dressed doll
Class Closed
View
Class T05:
Any other article
Class Closed
View
Crochet
Class T06:
Under 16 - any article or sample (square)
Class Closed
View
Class T07:
Article suitable for baby
Class Closed
View
Class T08:
Article suitable for adult
Class Closed
View
Class T09:
Dressed doll
Class Closed
View
Class T11:
Any size rug or blanket knitted or crotchet
Class Closed
View
Class T13:
Any animal, knitted or crochet
Class Closed
View
Class T10:
Any other article
Class Closed
View
Class T12:
Friendship rug – knitted or crochet by more than 2 people
Class Closed
View
Knitting & Crochet Special Awards
Class T21:
Best Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class T20:
Most Points
Class Closed
View
V - One Person's Work
Class V01:
Adult One Person's Work
Class Closed
View
Class V02:
Junior One Persons Work
Class Closed
View
Class V03:
Highly Commended
Class Closed
View
Class V04:
One Person's Work Highly Commended
Class Closed
View
Class V05:
One Person's Work Highly Commended
Class Closed
View
W - Cookery
Cakes
Class W01:
Sponge - not iced or filled.
Class Closed
View
Class W02:
Banana Cake
Class Closed
View
Class W03:
Chocolate Beetroot Cake
Class Closed
View
Class W04:
Fruit & Nut Loaf
Class Closed
View
Class W05:
Gluten Free Cake - any variety
Class Closed
View
Class W06:
Decorated Cake, from the Australian Women's Weekly Childrens Birthday Cake Book
Class Closed
View
Class W07:
Chocolate Brownies x 4
Class Closed
View
Class W08:
Marble Cake - made to recipe
Class Closed
View
Biscuits
Class W09:
Anzac Biscuits x 6
Class Closed
View
Class W10:
Florentines x 4
Class Closed
View
Class W11:
Shortbread Fingers x 6
Class Closed
View
Slices
Class W12:
Peppermint Slice x 6 pieces
Class Closed
View
Class W13:
Raw food slices x 6 pieces, any variety
Class Closed
View
Muffins
Class W14:
Savoury Muffins x 4
Class Closed
View
Class W15:
Sweet Muffins x 4
Class Closed
View
Bread
Class W16:
Loaf of Bread made in bread machine, any variety
Class Closed
View
Class W17:
Loaf of Bread, handmade, any variety
Class Closed
View
Class W18:
Sour dough loaf, handmade
Class Closed
View
Scones
Class W19:
Plain Scones x 4
Class Closed
View
Class W20:
Fruit Scones x 4
Class Closed
View
Class W21:
Savoury Scones x 4
Class Closed
View
Men Only
Class W22:
Pikelets x 4 (no larger than 5cm)
Class Closed
View
Class W23:
Chocolate Chip biscuits x 4
Class Closed
View
Class W24:
Scones x 4
Class Closed
View
Class W25:
Rocky Roads x 4 pieces
Class Closed
View
Grandparent and Grandchild Teams Event
Class W30:
Gingerbread Men x 2, decorated
Class Closed
View
Cookery Special Awards
Class W35:
Men's Best Exhibit
Class Closed
View
Class W38:
Most Point (First Time Cookery)
Class Closed
View
Class W37:
Best Exhibit Cookery
Class Closed
View
Class W39:
Most Points Cookery
Class Closed
View
X - Fruit & Vegetables
Class X01:
Onions, White (Three)
Class Closed
View
Class X02:
Onions, Brown (Three)
Class Closed
View
Class X03:
Beetroot (three)
Class Closed
View
Class X04:
Dwarf or Runner Beans (eight)
Class Closed
View
Class X05:
Cucumber (long)
Class Closed
View
Class X06:
Cucumber (apple)
Class Closed
View
Class X07:
Sweetcorn (three cobs)
Class Closed
View
Class X08:
Capsicum (three)
Class Closed
View
Class X09:
Zucchini (long green)
Class Closed
View
Class X10:
Carrots (four)
Class Closed
View
Class X11:
Tomato (four)
Class Closed
View
Class X12:
Any other vegetable not specified
Class Closed
View
Class X13:
Collection of Herbs (green)
Class Closed
View
Class X14:
Pumpkin: Butternut
Class Closed
View
Class X15:
Pumpkin: Jarrahdale or Queensland Blue
Class Closed
View
Class X16:
Watermelon
Class Closed
View
Class X17:
Rockmelon
Class Closed
View
Class X18:
Rhubarb (6 sticks)
Class Closed
View
Class X19:
Lemons (three)
Class Closed
View
Class X20:
Grapefruit (three)
Class Closed
View
Class X21:
Apples: Green (three)
Class Closed
View
Class X22:
Passionfruit (six only)
Class Closed
View
Class X23:
Pears (three)
Class Closed
View
Class X24:
Peaches (three)
Class Closed
View
Class X25:
Almonds 250g (must be dry)
Class Closed
View
Class X26:
Grapes: Sultanas (one bunch)
Class Closed
View
Class X27:
Grapes: Muscatel (one bunch)
Class Closed
View
Class X28:
Any other fruit not specified
Class Closed
View
Class X29:
ONE PERSON’S PRODUCE
Class Closed
View
Class X30:
LARGEST PUMPKIN (all entries from classes 14 & 15 considered)
Class Closed
View
Class X31:
Most Points Classes 1-10
Class Closed
View
Class X32:
Most Points Classes 18-28
Class Closed
View
Y - Jams & Preserves
Class Y01:
Plum Jam (1 jar)
Class Closed
View
Class Y02:
Apricot Jam (1 jar)
Class Closed
View
Class Y03:
Fig Jam (1 jar)
Class Closed
View
Class Y04:
Strawberry Jam (1 jar)
Class Closed
View
Class Y05:
Jam any variety
Class Closed
View
Class Y06:
Marmalade (1 jar) made with Orange
Class Closed
View
Class Y07:
Marmalade (1 jar) any other variety
Class Closed
View
Class Y08:
Lemon Cheese (1 jar)
Class Closed
View
Class Y09:
Chutney (1 jar)
Class Closed
View
Class Y10:
Pickles (1 jar)
Class Closed
View
Class Y11:
Tomato Sauce
Class Closed
View
Class Y12:
Preserved Beetroot
Class Closed
View
Class Y13:
Plum Sauce
Class Closed
View
Class Y14:
Tomato Relish
Class Closed
View
Class Y15:
Pickled Onions
Class Closed
View
Class Y16:
Pickled Olives
Class Closed
View
Class Y17:
Dried Fruit any variety
Class Closed
View
Class Y18:
Collections- Dried fruit any variety
Class Closed
View
Class Y19:
Collections of one person’s jams/or preserves displayed in a basket (NOTE: variety and presentation considered in judging)
Class Closed
View
Class Y20:
Best Collection Jams & Preserves
Class Closed
View
Class Y21:
Most Points Jams & Preserves
Class Closed
View
Class Y22:
Best Exhibit Jams and Preserves
Class Closed
View
×
Modal Header
We use cookies to tailor your web browsing experience. By accepting below and continuing to browse our site, you agree to our privacy policy.
Agree